2017 South American Trampoline Championships

2017 South American Trampoline Championships

GUEST PUNDIT

Aldo Barborini, Mexico Coach

Aldo Barborini, Mexico Coach, has been a trampoline coach in Mexico for the past several years. Before that, he coached in Argentina, where he is from.

 

PAIPA, Colombia, September 15-17, 2017 – Cardoso Daienne (Brasil) and Calero Alvaro (Colombia), won the women´s and men’s trampoline gold medal; respectively, at the 2017 South-American Trampoline Championships, September 15-17 in Paipa, Colombia.

In addition to the Senior level category, age-group medals were also awarded.

Full results:

SR PRELIMINARIES

TRA – Senior Women

  1. Cardoso Daienne Brasil 98,9351
  2. Colombo Mara Argentina 94,7502
  3. Simao Ingrid Brasil 94,2903
  4. Sampaio Lorrane Brasil 93,9204
  5. Rojo Alida Venezuela 91,850
  6. Lopez Carolayn Venezuela 88,265
  7. Galli Marianela Argentina 87,355
  8. Hellen Gómez Alice Brasil 58,290
  9. Peña Angie Colombia 53,130
  10. Podestá Delfina Argentina 50,925
  11. Gutierrez Grisvel Venezuela 47,095
  12. Hernandez Katish Colombia 38,425

TRA – Senior Men

  1. Adorno Lucas Argentina 107,075
  2. Hernández Ángel Colombia 105,230
  3. Sepúlveda Fabian Chile 104,230
  4. Calero Álvaro Colombia 102,740
  5. Cury Federico Argentina 102,650
  6. Jiménez Sebastián Colombia 89,375
  7. Aquino Bernardo Argentina 78,695
  8. Hoyos Vladimir Venezuela 65,105
  9. Junior Lucas Brasil 54,785
  10. Páez Carlos Colombia 48,645

FINAL

TRA – Senior Women

  1. Cardoso Daienne Brasil 50,625
  2. Simao Ingrid Brasil 50,615
  3. Rojo Alida Venezuela 49,265

TRA – Senior Men

  1. Calero Álvaro Colombia 55,965
  2. Cury Federico Argentina 54,415
  3. Junior Lucas Brasil 53,130

TRA – Junior Girls

  1. Rodríguez María Eduarda Brasil 50,605
  2. Rezende Luara Brasil 49,315
  3. Maldonado Lucila Argentina 48,670

TRA – Junior Boys

  1. Francisco Dorim Joao Brasil 53,060
  2. Ferrari Santiago Argentina 51,205
  3. Fascio Wenceslao Argentina 48,970

TRA – 9-10 Girls

  1. Herrera Laura Liga de Risaralda – COL 44,940
  2. Buitrago Karol Liga de Risaralda – COL 39,840
  3. Giménez Victoria Gimnasio Cardan VH – ARG 39,795

TRA – 9-10 Boys

  1. Irfran Yasser Andino – BOL 64,455

TRA – 11-12 Girls

  1. Ossa Allison Liga de Risaralda – COL 45,950
  2. Reis Alice Minas Tenis Clube – BRA 45,185
  3. Cárdenas Isabel Liga de Santander – COL 44,805

TRA – 11-12 Boys

  1. Parra Santiago Liga de Bogotá – COL 52,000
  2. Souza Wallace Prefeitura Muncipal de Contagem – BRA 47,340
  3. Guimaraes Raphael Minas Tenis Clube – BRA 46,360

TRA – 13-14 Girls

  1. Lópes Jennifer Prefeitura Muncipal de Contagem – BRA 48,625
  2. Damasceno María Eduarda Prefeitura Muncipal de Contagem – BRA 46,690
  3. Quinteros Maya Andino – BOL 44,980

TRA – 13-14 Boys

  1. Henrique Costa Caua Minas Tenis Clube – BRA 50,150
  2. Souza Vinicius Prefeitura Muncipal de Contagem – BRA 49,280
  3. Montoya Miguel Liga de Antioquia – COL 47,270

TRA – 15-16 Girls

  1. Riascos Gilary Liga de Valle – COL 47,540
  2. Sánchez Ivana Gimnasio Trampcity – ARG 46,395
  3. Frini Aldana Gimnasio Fly – ARG 45,360

TRA – 15-16 Boys

  1. Zacari Matias Andino – BOL 48,500
  2. Cunille Marcos Asociación Escolar Goethe – ARG 45,495
  3. Montivero Julián Gimnasio EGA – ARG 31,380

TRA – 17+ Girls

  1. Jons Maica Gimnasio Cardan VH – ARG 47,885
  2. Morato Julia Prefeitura Muncipal de Contagem – BRA 47,695
  3. Bolpato Gabriela Instituto Trampolín – BRA 47,250

TRA – 17+ Boys

  1. Giraldo Haiber Liga de Boyaca – COL 50,415
  2. Calle Joaquín Gimnasio Cardan VH – ARG 49,580
  3. Llanes Maximiliano Gimnasio Ciclista – ARG 46,050

Fabien Antonio Sepúlveda Galleguillos (CHILE)

Photo credit: María Soledad García Martín (ARGENTINA)




Good job!

SaveSave

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Yahoo! Buzz
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks

Follow Trampoline Pundit Everywhere!

Follow Trampoline Pundit on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and Flickr. Friends are awesome!

,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

*